Monday, December 27, 2010

Tanah Tumpah Darahku~!!




for the first time ever in my life
i went to Stadium Nasional Bukit Jalil last nite to watch the final game of the AFF Suzuki Cup between Malaysia n Indonesia
joined the Ultra Malayas..singing and chanting thru the game
it made me lost my original voice for now
but it was worth it
the whole 90 minutes of standing and singing was a great experience for me!
Malaysia won 3-0~!!!
proud of those guys who just didnt stop cheering for the national team
even when the game was already finished
they were still singing and cheering for them
wish i can be one of them (Ultras)
but i know it takes a lot of commitment to be like them
doesnt mean u are of them just by hanging out with them
mybe someday i will be the one on the front line singing and leading the crowd to cheer
enjoyed the game sooo much
Malaysia should have won by bigger margin
i hope the three goals are enough to bring us the champion title
good luck Malaysia for the 2nd leg game in Jakarta!
i'll be praying for u from our home

Friday, December 24, 2010

Brain Damage~


AE is sucking everything out of my brain right now
i think i'm gonna have brain damage soon
but to know that i'm doing better than some of my frens
that keeps me sane..at least for now

Friday, December 17, 2010

Imagination~




spending my days reading mangas and watching animes
and i wonder..where does all the manga artists get their ideas from?
japanese people are very imaginative i guess
they might not be good in every single thing
but they sure are better than everyone in producing entertaining comics
btw i'm still reading 'Hajime no Ippo' manga
finished almost quarter of it..still so many to read
luckily the manga is good enough to keep me going

AE?still pending..really need huge motivation to push me to continue working on it
damn!why am i being so lazy?AARRGGHH~!!
few more days and my final semester will kick-off
well..need to find the motivation sooner or it'll be too late

Sunday, December 12, 2010

I love reading~


yes..i do love reading..
but that is only applicable for mangas..
and right now is focusing myself on reading 'Hajime No Ippo'..
thanx to my friends (pami & pipiey) for promoting this manga to me
still got a long wayyy to reach the latest episode though..haih~



Thursday, November 25, 2010

Penendang~



dunno why..but lately..really feel like i wanna kick a football
mybe sbb lame sgt x main futsal kot
kaki ni rase mcm nk sepak bola je memanjang
smpaikn dlm kpala tlintas nk gi beli bola
yaaa...aku tau aku x terer sgt pon..tp x kire ah
nk sepak bola jgk!!

ade mcm aku x si beckham ni?wahaha!!

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

nothingness in me~



back in kelantan again
dunno what else to do, other than trying my best to finish my AE as much as i can
time now is 0021 hours and today is Hari Raya!!
just finished doing some parts of my AE
kinda hungry right now
can't find anything to eat
luckily, i saw some Tiger biscuits on the table
boleh la..drp xde pape utk dimakan
will be spending the next few hours in front of the TV
before going to sleep
esok raya..tp aku x rase aku ade pape program yg menarik utk dibuat
ngadap laptop je la kot n try wat keje
pape pon..to all my frens..
HAPPY AIDILADHA~!!

Friday, November 12, 2010

Denzel is in action again~



watched 'Unstoppable' today
great movie..with good story line
the fact that the story is based on the true event made it more enjoyable to watch
FYI, Mr. Denzel Washington is one of my favourite actors and majority of his movies (Pelham 123, Man on Fire) never disappoint me
after knowing that he is one of the main cast of this movie, i quickly included this movie in my 'must watch' list
and again, my decision was right
the movie is about how two men from different backgrounds put aside all their differences and work together in order to save the city

Denzel: train driver (driver?erk..the guy who controls the movement of the train)..has been working for 28 years and got a lot of experiences in handling trains..a guy with a happy family
Chris: the train conductor (the guy who is in charge of a train - Denzel's superior)..has just started to work for 4 months..inexperienced..and got problems with his marriage..

actually, i can give u the whole story of the movie..but i think it'll be inappropriate for me to do so..so i'll just give u my comments only..
the story was good..with the main strength of it would be the two main characters..the story was simple but entertaining enough with few heart-stopping scenes..humour element was also included in it, making it less stressful to watch..all in all..the movie was good enough for me..Denzel and Chris were good..u'll enjoy it :)

Unstoppable: 3.8/5 stars

Wednesday, November 10, 2010

~aaaaaaaa~


the title ~aaaaaaa~ here represents how boring my day has been
it only started a few hours ago to begin with
woke up at 3 pm??WTH??
got nothing to do today other than spending my times with frens
actually got something to do (AE)..but *cricket sounds*
ahhh..forget about it for while..need to get my bath
damn..even for a bath i'm feeling lazy

need to move my muscles and do something today
i can do it!but what to do?hmmm...need to think...aaaaaaaaa~

Monday, November 8, 2010

TiReD~!

penat gile rasa badan ni
all because of the 14-hours driving yesterday
all the way from kota bharu to johor bharu
kalo nk ikotkan..dlm masa 10 hours da bleh smpai smlm
tp disebabkn kakak aku yg x reti2 nk stop mbebel evrytime aku laju sket
tpaksa la aku bwk slow
tensen tol drive kalo die kat sbelah
die igt aku ni baru dpt lesen smalam ke?
i've been a car driver for almost 7 years already laa
x pnah2 eksiden
bkn nk blagak..tp aku x rasa cara aku drive tu bhaya
mmg la mcm laju..tp aku da amek kire mcm2 aspek b4 nk laju
tahap brake mcm mane..handling kete mcm mane
bkn aku men redah je
die plak duk mbebel plak kat sbelah
ngn ank sdara aku duk nanges lg..TENSEN gile smalam
pnat bkn sbb kene drive lame..tp pnat sbb skt kpala mlayan diorg
tp xleh nk kate ape laa sbb kete akak aku..hahah
tggu aku ade kete sdiri nnt..mmg patah jarum speedometer tu nnt..haha
skrg ni da kat mlaka
ikut plan..nk wat AE..tp ble da smpai ni..mcm malas la plak
xpe la..gi tgk wyg dlu la..haha..aDios~

Saturday, November 6, 2010

it's all about my tomorrow~

tomorrow
i'll be driving back to JB with my sister and her kids
so i'm expecting myself to spend at least half of my day in the car
it'll be a long and tiring day
tomorrow
is the day when liverpool VS chelsea game will take place
hoping for the blues to triumph and do the double on the reds again
might be watchingthe game alone somewhere in JB (hope i will reach JB before 11pm)
whatever it is..good luck chelsea!!
hope we'll win the game despite losing some of the main starters (lampard, essien, bosingwa)
video

me likey this song very much!!
the movie was awesome!!

Friday, November 5, 2010

hols~!!

the holiday is here again
and here i am..back in my hometown
doing nothing
bosan yg teramat
nk keje..tp terikat ngn mcm2 la plak
nk kuar mlepak pon..duet tarak..
so tbengkalai la aku kat umh
xpe2..next week balik mlaka jap..so bleh la mlepak ngn sisa2 dak tesl yg ade kat sane
smbil2 wat AE aku yg baru 2-3 pages start..
ahad nk kena drive balik johor plak..
penat weyh!
xpe2..nasib baik aku ske drive jauh2 ni..
so melaka..i'm coming back for u!!

Thursday, November 4, 2010

m0oDLesS~

being at hometown brings boredom into my life
but somehow i'll have to be home (because of my parents)
wanna start working on my AE..but still looking for the 'perfect' moment to start (lame excuse for being lazy)
missing Melaka and friends there
will try to look for excuses to be back in Melaka A.S.A.P

Saturday, October 30, 2010

testing..testing~

it's been a while since i wrote sumthing in my blog
think i should start doing it again
so here's my 'empty' post
will write again soon (hopefully)
 
* World of a True Blue - Template: Blogger Sablonlari